NRCSA Leadership

About Us    Governance     Scholarships & Awards      NRCSA Members By District      History of NRCSA     Past Award Winners

Past Leadership     Past Scholarship Winners    Past Closing the Achievement Gap Winners     The National Rural Education Association (NREA)  

 

 


 

Past NRCSA Presidents

 

2018-19 Curtis Cogswell, McCool Junction Public Schools

2017-18 Jon Cerny, Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools

2016-17 Stephen Grizzle, Fairbury Public Schools

2015-16 Greg Sjuts, Humphrey Public Schools

2014-15 Matt Fisher, Northwest Public Schools

2013-14 Fred Helmink, Fairbury Public Schools

2013-13 Alan Garey, Medicine Valley Schools

2011-12 Joan Reznicek, Ponca Public Schools

2010-11 Charles Isom, Superior Public Schools

2009-10 Charles Isom, Superior Public Schools

2008-09 Mark Norvell, Fillmore Central Public Schools

2007-08 Jack Moles, Johnson Co Central Public Schools

2006-07 Greg Barnes, Bertrand Public Schools

2005-06 Greg Barnes, Bertrand Public Schools

2004-05 Max Kroger, Ord Public Schools

2003-04 Mark Sievering, Conestoga Public Schools

2002-03 Dallas Watkins, Dundy Co Public Schools

2001-02 Bill Pile, Leyton & Potter Dix Public Schools

2000-01 Jon Habben, Newman Grove Public Schools

1999-00 Gary Oxley, Tri-County Public Schools

1998-99 Larry Ramaekers, Aurora Public Schools

1997-98 Glen Morgan, Neligh-Oakdale Public Schools

1996-97 Gale McDonald, Silver Lake Public Schools

1995-96 Donavan Leighton, Winside Public Schools

1994-95 Stan Kravig, Geneva Public Schools

1993-94 Mike Cunning, Sutherland Public Schools

1992-93 Bob Mandeville, Mullen Public Schools

1991-92 Glen Larsen, Adams Central Public Schools

1990-91 Richard Becker Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools

1989-90 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

1988-89 Jim Havelka, Rising City Public Schools

1987-88 Richard Finley, Palisade-Stratton Public Schools

1986-87 Duane Stehlik, Table Rock Public Schools

1985-86 Gary Rasmussen, Roseland Public Schools

1984-85 Jim Allen, Meridian Public Schools

1983-84 Frank Shaughnessy, Trumbull Public Schools

1982-83 Frank Shaughnessy, Trumbull Public Schools

1981-82 Pete Delgado, Keya Paha Public Schools

1980-81 Al Nelson, Pawnee City Public Schools

Past Executive Directors

 

2018-Present Jack Moles

2010-2018 Dr. Jon Habben

2006-2010 Dr. Alan Katzberg

2002-2006 Dr. Matthew Blomstedt

Past Secretaries

 

2018-19 Jane Davis, Hershey Public Schools

2017-18 Jane Davis, Hershey Public Schools

2016-17 Jane Davis, Hershey Public Schools

2015-16 Jamie Isom, Valentine Community Schools

2014-15 Jamie Isom, Valentine Community Schools

2013-14 Jamie Isom, Valentine Community Schools

2012-13 Jamie Isom, Valentine Community Schools

2011-12 Jamie Isom, Valentine Community Schools

2010-11 Jamie Isom, Valentine Community Schools

2009-10 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2008-09 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2007-08 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2006-07 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2005-06 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2004-05 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2003-04 Keith Fagot, Loomis Public Schools

2002-03 Gary Fisher

2001-02 Gary Fisher, Crawford Public Schools

2000-01 Gary Fisher, Crawford Public Schools

1999-00 Gary Fisher, Crawford Public Schools

1998-99 Gary Fisher, Crawford Public Schools

1997-98 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1996-97 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1995-96 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1994-95 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1993-94 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1992-93 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1991-92 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1990-91 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools

1989-90 Gary Fisher, Hildreth Public Schools



Back to top