Members by District

In accordance with NRCSA by-laws the organization divides the state into six districts. The six districts are the West District, the North Central District, the Northeast District, the Southeast District, the South Central District, and the Southwest District. School districts that are split by these boundaries are considered in the district in which their administrative offices are located.

 

NRCSA Members by District 2019-20

West

ALLIANCE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BANNER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BAYARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CHADRON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CHADRON STATE COLLEGE

CRAWFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CREEK VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

GORDON-RUSHVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HAY SPRINGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HEMINGFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

KIMBALL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LEYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MINATARE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MITCHELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MORRILL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

POTTER-DIX PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SIDNEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SIOUX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SOUTH PLATTE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

North Central

AINSWORTH COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

ANSELMO-MERNA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ANSLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ARCADIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ARNOLD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ARTHUR COUNTY SCHOOLS

BOYD COUNTY SCHOOLS

BROKEN BOW PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BURWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CALLAWAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CENTURA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CHAMBERS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CODY-KILGORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ELBA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HYANNIS AREA SCHOOLS

KEYA PAHA COUNTY SCHOOLS

LITCHFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LOUP CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LOUP COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MULLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

O'NEILL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SANDHILLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SARGENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS

STAPLETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

STUART PUBLIC SCHOOLS

THEDFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

VALENTINE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WEST HOLT PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WHEELER CENTRAL SCHOOLS

Northeast

ALLEN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS

ARLINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BANCROFT-ROSALIE COMM SCHOOLS

BATTLE CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOONE CENTRAL SCHOOLS

CLARKSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CENTRAL CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CREIGHTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CROFTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 7

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 8

ELGIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ELKHORN VALLEY SCHOOLS

EMERSON-HUBBARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FULLERTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HOMER COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

HOWELLS-DODGE CONSOLIDATED SYSTEM

HUMPHREY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LAKEVIEW COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

LAUREL-CONCORD-COLERIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LEIGH COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

LOGAN VIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS

NEBRASKA UNIFIED DISTRICT 1

NELIGH-OAKDALE SCHOOLS

NEWMAN GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

NORTH BEND CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHS

OAKLAND CRAIG PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PALMER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PENDER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PIERCE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PLAINVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PONCA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

RIVERSIDE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SANTEE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

SCHUYLER COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

SCRIBNER-SNYDER COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

ST. EDWARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

STANTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

TEKAMAH-HERMAN COMMUNITY SCHS

TWIN RIVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WAKEFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WAYNE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

WAYNE STATE COLLEGE

WINSIDE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WISNER-PILGER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WYNOT PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Southeast

AUBURN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

AURORA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BRUNING-DAVENPORT UNIFIED SYS

CEDAR BLUFFS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CENTENNIAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CONESTOGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CROSS COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

DAVID CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

DESHLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

DILLER-ODELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

DORCHESTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

EAST BUTLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 4

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 5

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 6

ELMWOOD-MURDOCK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

EXETER-MILLIGAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FAIRBURY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FALLS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FILLMORE CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHS

FREEMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FRIEND PUBLIC SCHOOLS

GILTNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HAMPTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HARVARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HEARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

HIGH PLAINS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

HUMBOLDT/TABLE ROCK-STEIN USD7

JOHNSON COUNTY CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

JOHNSON-BROCK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LEWISTON CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS

LOUISVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MALCOLM PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MC COOL JUNCTION PUBLIC SCHS

MEAD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MERIDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MILFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

OSCEOLA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PALMYRA DIST OR 1

PAWNEE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PERU STATE COLLEGE

RAYMOND CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SEWARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SHICKLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SO CENTRAL NE UNIFIED SYSTEM 5

SOUTHERN SCHOOL DIST 1

STERLING PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SUPERIOR PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SUTTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

THAYER CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL

TRI COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

UNL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION & HUMAN SCIENCES

WEEPING WATER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WILBER-CLATONIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

South Central

ADAMS CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

AMHERST PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ARAPAHOE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

AXTELL COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

BERTRAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BLUE HILL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CAMBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COZAD CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL PUBLIC SCHS

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 9

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 10

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 11

ELM CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ELWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

FRANKLIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

GIBBON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

GOTHENBURG PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST-20

HOLDREGE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

KENESAW PUBLIC SCHOOLS

LOOMIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MINDEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS

NORTHWEST PUBLIC SCHOOLS

OVERTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PLEASANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

RAVENNA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

RED CLOUD COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

SHELTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SILVER LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SOUTHERN VALLEY SCHOOLS

SUMNER-EDDYVILLE-MILLER SCHOOLS

WILCOX-HILDRETH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WOOD RIVER SCHOOLS

Southwest

CHASE COUNTY SCHOOLS

DUNDY COUNTY-STRATTON PUBLIC SCHLS

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 15

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT 16

EUSTIS-FARNAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HAYES CENTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HERSHEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

HITCHCOCK COUNTY SCHOOLS

MAXWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MAYWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MC COOK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

MEDICINE VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

OGALLALA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

PAXTON CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS

PERKINS COUNTY SCHOOLS

SOUTHWEST PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SUTHERLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WALLACE PUBLIC SCH DIST 65 R

WAUNETA-PALISADE PUBLIC SCHOOLS