Exhibitor Directory

The 2024 NRCSA Exhibitor Directory is available through the drop boxes below.

Purple Ribbon Partners

Purple Ribbon Partners

Apptegy
Emily Milnamow
2201 Brookwood Dr, Suite 115
Little Rock, AR 72202
Phone: (317) 219-8686
Cheever Construction
Doug Klute
3425 N 44th St
Lincoln, NE 68504
Phone: (402) 477-6745
CMBA Architects
Troy Keilig
208 N Pine St, Ste 301
Grand Island, NE 68801
Phone: (308) 384-4444
Cornhusker International Trucks
Russ Folts
3131 Cornhusker Hwy
Lincoln, NE 68504
Phone: (402) 304-4016

DA Davidson
Paul Grieger
450 Regency Parkway, Suite 400
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 392-7986

DLR Group
Darin Hanigan
6457 Frances St, Suite 200
Omaha, NE 68106
Phone: (402) 393-4100
Facility Advocates
Dave Raymond
3738 S 149th St, Suite 102
Omaha, NE 68144
Phone: (402) 657-9177
MCL Construction
Travis Justice
14558 Portal Circle
Omaha, NE 68138
Phone: (402) 339-2221
Network For Educator Effectiveness (NEE)
Marc Doss
2800 Maguire Blvd
Columbia, MO 65211
Phone: (844) 793-4357
Piper Sandler & Co
Jay Spearman
11422 Miracle Hills Dr, Suite 408
Omaha, NE 68154
Phone: (402) 599-0307
RMV Construction
Curtis Baetz
1515 E 11th St
Kearney, NE 68847
Phone: (308) 893-2010
Trane Technologies
Jonathan Hoesch
11937 Portal Rd
La Vista, NE 68128
Phone: (402) 499-8468
Tremco
Tyler Petersen
3735 Green Road
Beachwood, OH 44122
Phone: (909) 302-0617
Voss Lighting
Randy Herrick
4624 S 140th St
Omaha, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 850-9789
Wilkins Architecture, Design, Planning
Jacob Sertich
2908 W 39th St, Suite A
Kearney, NE 68845
Phone: (308) 237-5787

 

Blue Ribbon Supporters

Blue Ribbon Supporters

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
Clark Enersen Partners
Cognia
Hausmann Construction
Kearney Visitors Bureau
Navitas
Northland Securities
Rasmussen Mechanical Services
Sparq Data Solutions
USBank

 

Red Ribbon Friends

Red Ribbon Friends

BD Construction
Boyd Jones Construction
BVH Architecture
On to College
Renaissance Learning
Sampson Construction
Student Assurance Services
Tarkett

 

Spring Conference Exhibitors

Purple Ribbon Partners 

# 2 Apptegy
Thursday Noon Session Sponsor
Emily Milnamow
2201 Brookwood Dr, Suite 115
Little Rock, AR 72202
Phone: (317) 219-8686

# 69 Cheever Construction
Thursday Buffet Sponsor
Doug Klute
3425 N 44th St
Lincoln, NE 68504
Phone: (402) 477-6745

# 41 CMBA Architects
Prizes & Giveaways Sponsor
Troy Keilig
208 N Pine St, Suite 301
Grand Island, NE 68801
Phone: (308) 384-4444

#27 Cornhusker International Trucks
Thursday Lunch Sponsor
Russ Folts
3131 Cornhusker Highway
Lincoln, NE, 68504
Phone: (402) 304-4016
Fax: (402) 466-8462

# 55 DA Davidson
Thursday AM Session Sponsor
Paul Grieger
450 Regency Parkway, Suite 400
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 392-7986

# 3 DLR Group
Thursday Lunch Sponsor
Darin Hanigan
6457 Frances St, Suite 200
Omaha, NE 68106
Phone: (402) 469-7264

# 83 Facility Advocates
Friday Closing Session Sponsor
Dave Raymond
3738 S 149th St, Suite 102
Omaha, NE 68144
Phone: (402) 206-8777

# 40 MCL Construction
Outstanding Personnel Awards Sponsor
Travis Justice
14558 Portal Circle
Omaha, NE 68138
Phone: (402) 339-2221
Fax: (402) 339-2114

# 68 Network For Educator Effectiveness (NEE)
Friday Brunch Sponsor
Marc Doss
2800 Maguire Blvd
Columbia, MO 65211
Phone: (844) 793-4357

# 4 Piper Sandler & Co
Thursday Buffet Sponsor
Jay Spearman
11422 Miracle Hills Dr, Suite 408
Omaha, NE 68154
Phone: (402) 599-0307

# 26 RMV Construction
Friday Closing Session Sponsor
Curtis Baetz
1515 E 11th St
Kearney, NE 68847
Phone: (308) 893-2010
Fax: (308) 238-0910

# 54 Trane
Conference Gift Sponsor
Jonathan Hoesch
11937Portal Rd
LA Vista, NE 68128
Phone: (402) 499-8468

# 1 Tremco
Thursday Noon Session Sponsor
Tyler Petersen
3735 Green Road
Beachwood, OH 44122
Phone: (909) 302-0617

# 82 Voss Lighting
Thursday AM Session Sponsor
Randy Herrick
4624 S 140th St
Omaha, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 850-9789

# 5 Wilkins Architecture, Design, Planning
Friday Brunch Sponsor
Jacob Sertich
2908 W 39th St, Suite A
Kearney, NE 68845
Phone: (308) 237-5787

Blue Ribbon Supporters   

# 25 Blue Cross Blue Shield of NE
NREA Affiliation Sponsor
Brett Young
1919 Aksarban Dr
Omaha, NE 68180
Phone: (402) 630-5117

# 56 Clark Enersen Partners
Refreshment Sponsor
Steve Miller
1010 Lincoln Mall Suite 200
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 430-3803
Fax: (402) 477-6542

# 7 Cognia
NREA Affiliation Sponsor
Shannon Vogler
9115 Westside Pkwy
Alpharetta, GA  30009
Phone: (888) 413-3669 ext 5801
Fax: (402) 440-7895

# 81 Hausmann Construction
Refreshment Sponsor
Ashley Abramson
8885 Executive Woods Dr
Lincoln, NE 68512
Phone: (402) 438-3230
Fax: (402) 438-3235

# 28 Navitas
NREAC Affiliation Sponsor
Shane Alexander
4816 167th St
Omaha, NE 68135
Phone: (402) 840-0370

#42 Northland Securities
Refreshment Sponsor
Tobin Buchanan
2223 Second Ave
Kearney, NE 68848
Phone: (308) 352-8328

# 95 Rasmussen Mechanical Services
NREAC Affiliation Sponsor
Ally Hotze
3211 Nebraska Ave
Council Bluffs IA 51501
Phone: (402) 490-0195

# 53 Sparq Data Solutions
Refreshment Sponsor
Nicole Kobus
1301 Stockwell St
Lincoln, NE 68502
Phone: (402) 817-0120

Red Ribbon Friends   

 # 96 BD Construction
Marsha Wilkerson
209 E 6th St
Kearney, NE 68847
Phone: (308) 234-1836

# 24 Boyd Jones Construction
Emily Bannick
950 S 10th St, Suite 100
Omaha, NE 68108
Phone: (402) 553-1804

# 67 BVH Architects
Cynthia Ray
901 Jones St
Omaha, NE 68102
Phone: (402) 905-9743


# 39 On To College
John Baylor
PO Box 30792
Lincoln, NE 68503
Phone: (402) 475-7737

# 6 Renaissance Learning
Chastity Thompson
2911 Peach St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Phone: (952) 913-8515

# 8 Sampson Construction
Joseph Young
5825 S 14th St
Lincoln, NE 68512
Phone: (402) 434-5450
Fax: (402) 434-3933

# 70 Student Assurance Services
Sonny Heinrich
PO Box 204
Fullerton, NE 68638
Phone: (308) 550-1122
Fax: (651) 439-0200

# 84 Tarkett
Andy Crabb
30000 Aurora Rd
Solon, OH 44139
Phone: (641) 529-7023

Spring Conference Exhibitors  

# 13 Americom Communications
Mike Hosek
307 P St
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 489-9700


# 17 ASK Supply Company
Kirby Wilson
2116 N Ave
Kearney, NE 68847
Phone: (308) 234-5166
Fax: (308) 236-9855

# 18 Assistive Technology Partnership - Education
Brian Wojcik
500 S 84th St
Lincoln, NE 68510
Phone: (402) 547-1340

# 30 ATS Facility Services
Paul Cadwallader
8501 S 78th St
Lincoln, NE 68516
Phone: (402) 413-5000

# 63 BCDM
Jamie Wietfeld
1015 N 98 Street Suite 300
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 391-2211

# 72 BluCor Construction Group
Brandon Engler
8905 Cornhusker Hwy
Lincoln, NE 68507
Phone: (402) 742-2551
Fax: (402) 438-5549

# 43 Carlson West Povondra Architects
Jamie Eckmann
5060 Dodge St
Omaha, NE 68132
Phone: (402) 551-1500

# 11 Chadron State College Grow Your Own Program
Don King
1000 Main St
Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: ((308) 430-4761

# 45 Coach Masters Inc.
Angie Nelson
6410 Highway 30 East
Kearney, NE 68847
Phone: (308) 234-8111

# 73 Cornhusker State Industries
Julia Wescoatt
800 Pioneers Blvd
Lincoln, NE 68502
Phone: (800) 348-7537
Fax: (402) 471-1236

# 22 Creative Sites, LLC
Julie Kutilek
11506 Pierce Street
Omaha, NE 68144
Phone: (402) 578-7778

# 64 Crouch Recreation
Mike Dobbs
1309 204th St
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Phone: (402) 496-2669

# 71 Cunningham Recreation/Gametime
Michele Breakfield
PO Box 240981
Charlotte, NC 28224
Phone: (800) 438-2780
Fax: (704) 525-7356

# 35 Curriculum Associates
Dan Schmidt
7433 Twin Pines Ct
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Phone: (605) 695-0584

# 60 Davis Design
Carrie Myers
1221 N St, Ste 600
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 770-3965

# 19 Diode Technologies
Ron Flohr
242 SW 31st St
Lincoln, NE 68522
Phone: (402) 793-5124

# 50 Egan Supply Company
Paul Kaup
13838 Industrial Rd
Omaha, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 346-0597
Fax: (402) 346-5076

# 32 EHA Wellness
Linda Anderson
11225 Davenport St, Suite 104 A
Omaha, NE 68154
Phone: (402) 630-2423

# 46 Engineering Technologies Inc.
Mason Ritnour
825 “M” St, Suite 200
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 476-1273


# 16 Fisher Tracks
Jordan Fisher
1192 235th St
Boone, IA 50036
Phone: (515) 432-3191
Fax: (515) 432-3193

# 23 Hamilton Information Systems
Ryan Wineteer
1006 12th St
Aurora, NE 68118
Phone: (308) 381-1000

# 44 Heartland Seating
Bryan Peterson
11222 Johnson Dr
Shawnee, KS 66203
Phone: (913) 268-0069
Fax: (913) 962-0803

# 93 J+J Flooring Group
Greg Fleissner
15505 Nebraska Ave
Omaha, NE 68116
Phone: (402) 250-2597

# 21 JMC
Shelby Valkos
PO Box 328
Lake City, MN 55041
Phone: (651) 204-0267
Fax: (651) 345-2215

# 51 Joseph R Hewgley & Associates
Ryan Stearns
702 S Baily Ave
North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 534-4983
Fax: (308) 534-4944


# 37 Kort & Associates
Clint Kimbrough
56825 716 th Road
Fairbury, NE 68352
Phone: (402) 862-5167

#20 KPE Consulting Engineers
Leslie Whitehill
1016 Leavenworth St
Omaha, NE 68012
Phone: (402) 291-1444

# 78 Masters Transportation
Nate Klinginsmith
800 OuikTrip Way
Belton, MO 64012
Phone: (816) 979-3386
Fax: (816) 318-9998

# 92 Midwest Floor Covering
Steve McGinnis
3725 Touzalin Ave
Lincoln, NE 68507
Phone: (402) 470-1372

# 52 The Mohawk Group
Jon Jorgensen
1207 S 200th Ave
Omaha, NE 68130
Phone: (402)-321-3564

# 66 National Insurance Services
Megan Ware
268 N 115th St, Suite 4
Omaha, NE 68154
Phone: (800) 627-3660
Fax: (262) 814-1395


# 36 NCSA Ambassadors
Keith Rowher
455 S 11th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 476-8055
Fax: (402) 476-7740

# 94 Nebraska Central Equipment Co.
Jamie Egger
112 S. Apollo St
Alda, NE 68810
Phone: (308) 381-2473

# 9 Nebraska Dept of Education - Student Support Services
Erika Wibbels
500 S 84th St, 2nd Floor
Lincoln, NE 68510
Phone: (402) 219-3897

# 10 Nebraska Dept. of Education - Youth Tobacco Specialist
RanaeAspen
PO Box 94987
Lincoln, NE 68509
Phone: (531) 893-3051

# 65 Nebraska Family Helpline
Kyle Kinney
234 Monsky Dr
Boys Town, NE 68010
Phone: (531) 355-1970

# 85 Nebraska Safety Center
Darla Morris
227 E West Center St
Kearney, NE 68849
Phone: (308) 865-8755

# 49 Nemaha Sports Construction
Curtis Ledbetter
541 S 1st St
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 434-5488
Fax: (402) 434-5487

# 38 New Leaf Teletherapy
Mark Goldman
1829 Reisterstown Rd, Suite 350
Pikesville MD 21208
Phone: (240) 358-1379

# 79 Prochaska & Associates
Linda Quistad
11317 Chicago Circle
Omaha, NE 68154
Phone: (402) 334-0755
Fax: (402) 334-0868

# 14 Psychometric Solutions
Galen Boldt
5340 Happy Hallow Lane
Lincoln, NE 68516
Phone: (402) 540-8295

# 74 Revolution Wraps / Tint Revolutions
Don Dolan
1811 Cornhusker Hwy
Lincoln, NE 68521
Phone: (402) 598-7934

# 87 Rosco Vision
Joel Catlin
90-21 144th Place
Jamaica, NY 11435
Phone: (718) 526-2601
Fax: (718) 297-0323


# 29 Safe2Help NE
Diana Schmidt
234 Monsky Dr
Boys Town, NE 68010
Phone: (531) 355-1889
Fax: (531) 355-1875

# 31 SectorNow
Craig Lutz-Priefert
PO Box 241763
Omaha, NE 68124
Phone: (402) 423-2444

# 58 Sports Facility Maintenance
Casey Illian
7915 Harney St
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 618-4353

# 12 Stonebrook Exterior
Brian Stege
8905 Cornhusker Hwy
Lincoln, NE 68507
Phone: (402) 438-5559

# 57 Truck Center Companies
Corey Sundberg
14321 Cornhusker Rd
Omaha, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 379-1446
Fax: (402) 592-9641

# 86 Union Bank & Trust
Jan Sheridan
PO Box 82535
Lincoln, NE 68501
Phone: (402) 323-1519
Fax: (402) 323-1195


# 15 University of Nebraska High School
Barbara Shousha
206 S 13th St, Ste 800
Lincoln, NE 68508
Phone: (402) 472-4684
Fax: (402) 472-1901

# 80 University of Nebraska Department of Educational Administration
Dijon DeLaPorte
1430 Vine St, Henzlik Hall 114
Lincoln, NE 68588
Phone: (402) 472-0695

# 59 U.S. Environmental  Protection Agency
Kaitlyn Sampson
11201 Renner Blvd
Lenexa, KS 66219
Phone: (913) 551-7114